An open day event will be held in connection with construction of 81 village outpatient clinics
Published: October 22, 2013    /    Actual till: October 22, 2013
Pursuant to the Ordinance #01-25/N of the Minister of Labor, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia, the Municipal Development Fund of Georgia is to implement arrangement of infrastructure required for   primary health care facilities, the above-mentioned facilities shall carry out  health promotion, disease prevention, medical treatment and aftercare activities for widespread diseases, which inter alia includes healthcare for mother and child, management of acute and chronic diseases at the out-patient level, geriatric and palliative therapy.
The   Municipal Development Fund of Georgia (MDF) is planning arrangement of village outpatient clinics, which will be procured through the simplified electronic biddings.
The MDF invites the interested companies to the open day, which will be held on October 23, 2013 at 12:00, in the MDF office located: #150 Davit Aghmashenebli Avenue, Tbilisi, 3rd floor, room #316.
For additional information please, contact the procurement Division from 10:00 till 18:00;
Telephone: +99532 2437001/02/03/04, extension: 418;
Contact person: Giorghi Buleishvili, Specialist of the Procurement Division;