• The Municipal Development Fund of Georgia
• Rehabilitation of Saltvisi-Tiriponi Irrigation Scheme
• David Narmania and Elguja Khokrishvili Visited Construction Site of Metro Station “University”
December 17, 2014
At the Biannual Report Presentation held by Ministry of Refugees Ilia Darchiashvili Gave a Speech on the Projects Implemented by the MDF
Under the project “Government of Georgia for Open Governance”, the Minister of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees of Georgia, Sozar Subari presented to the public a report on the outcomes of two-year operations of the Ministry. The presentation was attended by members of Georgian government and Parliament of Georgia, members of diplomatic corps accredited in Georgia, representatives of international and local NGO-s. First Deputy Executive Director of the Municipal Development Fund of Georgia, Ilia Darchiashvili was also present at the meeting; he gave a speech on large-scale infrastructural projects implemented by the MDF for IDP-s.