• Tskneti-Betania Road is Opened
Bidding Announced for Rehabilitation of Three Schools in Samtskhe-Javakheti
The Municipal Development Fund of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia is proceeding with the School Construction and Rehabilitation Program.
Tourist infrastructure arrangement works ongoing next to Bodbe St. Nino Covent in Sighnaghi Municipality are at the final stage. The Municipal Development Fund of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia is the implementing agency for the named EIB funded project.
The Municipal Development Fund of Georgia (MDF) is to complete construction of public school in Tsinarekhi Village of Kaspi Municipality. Implementation of the project launched in 2019, has been backed financially by the Government of Georgia.
The cableways in Chiatura undergo the final stage of construction. Upon resumption of flights for business visitors, experts of French Companies “TechCable” and “POMA” arrived in Georgia several days ago by the very first flight and have already been actively involved in construction process.