Rehabilitation of Kutaisi Public School #14 Completed
The Municipal Development Fund of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia has completed rehabilitation works for the Kutaisi public school #14.
Rehabilitation of the public school designed for 350 pupils has been accomplished in full compliance with modern standards.
Pupils of the above-referred school were getting educated in poor conditions, however following project completion they have an opportunity to benefit from orderly infrastructure and improved educational environment.
There were classrooms, toilets, sports grounds and yard area arranged for the school. Moreover, there were heating, water supply and wastewater systems installed. The school is fully adapted to requirements of persons with special needs.
Giorgi Tsibadze – First Deputy Executive Director of the Municipal Development Fund inspected the rehabilitated school building.