Open Day held for construction of prosecutor’s new office
The Municipal Development Fund  (MDF) of Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia (MRDI) has held the Open Day for construction of the prosecutor’s new office. MDF has already completed design of the new building and is to announce the construction bidding in coming days. In the course of the Open Day, MDF along with the employees of the prosecutor’s office and design company, familiarized the construction companies with the detailed design of the new building. The objective of the meeting was ensuring of more availability of details related to the project and to the bidding to be announced, including the associated procedures, to the companies that would assist to conducting of the announced bidding under circumstances of high competitiveness.
The concerned companies were enabled to get familiarized with the project details prior to bidding announcement, and therefore to better prepare for that.
Active involvement of companies and more competitiveness is significant for efficient implementation of the project.