Rehabilitation of the Public School #12 Completed in Zugdidi
The Municipal Development Fund of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia has completed rehabilitation works for the public school #12 of Zugdidi.
The 450 pupil public school underwent rehabilitation works in accordance with international standards.  It is fully adapted to needs of disabled. Classrooms, water closets, sports grounds, and yard area were arranged along with heating, water supply and wastewater systems.
Following project completion, pupils will be able to enjoy educational process in orderly infrastructure and improved environment.
In 2019, the  Municipal Development Fund got engaged in the Educational Infrastructure Construction and Rehabilitation Program  and solely in Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Region is implementing the investment of GEL 50 million funded by GoG.