Bidding for Rehabilitation of 6 Public Schools in Martvili Municipality is Announced
The Municipal Development Fund (MDF) of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia (MRDI) proceeds with executing the schools construction-rehabilitation program.
The Bidding has been announced now for procuring of rehabilitation works for Public Schools of Doshake, Salkhino, Didi Chkoni, Nagvazao, Kitsii Villages and for #1 Public School of Martvili in Martvili Municipality, Samegrelo.
Detailed information related to the Biddings is available at MDF webpage:
The rehabilitation works are backed financially by the Government of Georgia (GOG).
The schools will be arranged in compliance with international standards and will be fully adapted for the people with disabilities. The classrooms, WCs, sports grounds will be arranged and school yard will be improved. There will installed also the heating, WS and WW systems.
MDF of MRDI carries out construction and rehabilitation of 66 schools and enhancement of energy efficient component at 100 schools within Educational Infrastructure Construction and Rehabilitation Program. The Educational Program is backed financially by GOG and Donor Organizations (CEB and NEFCO). Total value of the program exceeds GEL 300 million.
MDF has been involved in Educational Infrastructure Construction and Rehabilitation Program since 2019.