This Sub-project (SP) is a part of Public-Private Infrastructure (PPI) Investment Program and is delivered in support to Ltd “Samzeo”. The proposed SP envisages enhancing of the village water supply system, arrangement of the water supply and wastewater system for the hotel “Samzeo”.
In 2016 independent audit companies “Deloitte“, „Grant Thornton”, "KPMG" conducted inspection of activities of the Fund for 2015 (from the standpoint of projects and Fund as an Orginization). As a result of auditory inspection, all directions of the activity has been evaluated positively. Please find Auditor’s Opinions as per the Fund (Organization) and projects as follows (please follow the link):
June 21, 2016
Preliminary Environmental Impact Assessments of the rehabilitation and operation of Tskaltubo and Telavi waste water treatment plants
Rehabilitation of the Tskaltubo and Telavi waste water treatment plants will be implemented within the Sustainable Wastewater Management Project (SWMP) financed by the Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency. The World Bank is the administrator of the SWMP.
June 8, 2016
Arrangement of a parking lot and upgrade of access road to Dariali Monastery residence (Kazbegi Municipality)
Under the sub-project it is planned arrangement of the parking territory and cement-concrete pavement on the access road to the monk’s cells via the church; arrangement of granite pavement adjacent area to Cells, arrangement of the wire mesh gabions.
May 25, 2016
Sustainable Urban Transport Investment Program SUTIP 3 (ADB Loan 3063-GEO) aims at development of the efficient, reliable and affordable urban infrastructure and service improvement.
Biannual Environmental Monitoring Report (EMR) for the projects implemented under the SUTIP 3, has been prepared by the Municipal Development Fund and covers the period of September, 2015 – February, 2016.
May 20, 2016
Compliance Report on Sustainable Urban Transport Investment Program Tbilisi – Rustavi Urban Link – Secondary Road for Section 3. Section-3: (km 10.5 to 17.1)
Document prepared by External Monitoring Specialist, that confirms MDFG carried out the resettlement procedures in accordance with requirements of ADB SPS (2009) and Georgian legislation on the km 10.5 – km 10.9 and km 12.3 – km 12.85 of the Secondary Road for Section 3.