Document prepared by External Monitoring Specialist, that confirms MDFG carried out the resettlement procedures in accordance with requirements of ADB SPS (2009) and Georgian legislation on the km 10.5 – km 10.9 and km 12.3 – km 12.85 of the Secondary Road for Section 3.
Reconstruction of Vani Archaeological Museum – Phase 3
The sub-project (SP) envisages reconstruction of Vani Archeological Museum building, in particular, dismantling of the old museum and construction of the new, up-to-date building. Completion of the museum extension together with construction of the new museum building are scheduled under the SP as well.
April 22, 2016
The Second Regional Development Project, supported by World Bank and Government of Georgia, objectives are to improve infrastructure services and institutional capacity to support increased contribution of tourism in the local economy in Imereti region.
„Tbilisi sustainable urban transport strategy “represents report prepared within the framework of project “Twining and institution capacity building”. With ADB financial support MDF implements Sustainable Urban Transport Investment Program – SUTIP. Consultant Mr. Jan Manuel Jilim hired by MDF prepared strategy, which was reviewed at Tbilici city hall government meeting on February 3, 2016 and document was submitted to transport municipal service. Sustainable urban transport strategy includes 15-year action plan.