Semiannual Environmental Monitoring Report (SAEMR) for SUTIP Tranche 5
The Municipal Development Fund of Georgia with the financial support of Asian Development Bank is implementing Sustainable Urban Transport Investment Program (SUTIP). The program aims promoting a sustainable, integrated, socially affordable and cost-efficient urban transport system in cities of Georgia, to energize the economy and improve the quality of life of citizens. Projects involve rehabilitation and repair of existing infrastructure, provision of new facilities and capacity building.
SUTIP T5 will improve living conditions in urban areas, through improved urban transport infrastructure and services, and comprises one subproject: Tbilisi Metro Rehabilitation.
Semi-annual Environmental Monitoring Report for the project implemented under the Tranche 5 of the SUTIP, has been prepared by the Municipal Development Fund and covers the period of January-June, 2019.