On December 19, 2017 at 12:00, a Public consultation meeting on Environmental Review of the Subproject “Rehabilitation of road and arrangement of parking at Zedazeni Monastery`` will be held in the Building of Youth Center, village Saguramo, Mtskheta Municipality.
The SP is implementing under the Third Regional Development (RDP III), supported by World Bank.
Under the present sub-project (SP), it is planned to rehabilitate the access road to the Zedazeni Monastery in Mtskheta Municipality. The road starts from village Saguramo and ends on the adjacent territoriy to the Zedazeni Monastery. The whole length of the rehabilitative road is 6305 m.
The Environmental Review prepared for the Subproject is available at:
•  Municipal Development Fund of Georgia, #150 D. Agmashenebeli ave., Tel: 2 43 70 01 / 202.     Contact person – Anna Rukhadze, Environmental Safeguards Specialist,  mobile: 5 77 38 22 48,  e-mail:
• Administration of  Mtskheta Municipality, #1, Antioch street, Mtskheta. Contact person – Giorgi Giutashvili, Vice mayor,  mob: 595903003; e-mail:
• Village Saguramo - Contact person Gela Undilashvili, Representative of Mtskheta Mayor in Saguramo, mob: 5 99 99 99 41; e-mail:
Environmental Review is available at the following link: