The Municipal Development Fund of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia is constructing an Olympic standards’ swimming pool in Kutaisi City.
Rustavi Sports Complex to become an important facility for sports development throughout the Region - Irakli Karseladze
The Municipal Development Fund of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia is constructing modern standards sports complex in Rustavi city. Irakli Karseladze, Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia and Davit Tabidze, Executive Director of the Municipal Development Fund of Georgia visited the site of the ongoing project.
February 11, 2022
We already have significant effects of road, municicpal and water supply-wastewater infrastructure development in Kakheti - Irakli Karseladze
Irakli Karseladze, Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia and Davit Tabidze, Executive Director of the Municipal Development Fund of Georgia visited sites of infrastrctural projects ongoing in Kvareli, Akhmeta and Lagodekhi municipalities of Kakheti Region.
February 9, 2022
“The Renovated Regions Program grants a new opportunity to municipal community and business development” - Irakli Karseladze
Irakli Karseladze, Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia and Davit Tabidze, Executive Director of the Municipal Development Fund of Georgia visited sites of infrastrctural projects ongoing in Dedoplistskaro and Sighnaghi municipalities of Kakheti Region.