Georgia IQ Project – Inclusion, Innovation and Quality
On March 13, 2019 at 12:00, a public meeting will be held at the office of Municipal Development Fund of Georgia (D. Agmashenebeli str 150, III floor) regarding the presentation of prepared draft documents - “Resettlement Policy Framework” and “Environmental and Social Impact Management Framework”
of the project “Georgia IQ Project – Inclusion, Innovation and Quality”. The project will be implemented by Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia and Municipal Development Fund of Georgia with the financial support of the World Bank.
February 19, 2019
Rehabilitation of Satsurblia Cave Access Road Sub-Project Public consultation meeting on Environmental and Social Management Plan
On February 26, 2019 at 15:00, a Public consultation meeting will be held in, village Kumistavi, administration block of Satsurblia Cave, Tskaltubo Municipality, regarding Environmental and Social Management Plan of the Subproject “Rehabilitation of Satsurblia Cave Access Road “.