A Technical Center and Stadium to be constructed in Senaki
A technical center and stadium with artificial turf of modern standards are to be constructed in Senaki that will open up new opportunities for young people. The project envisages the arrangement of a modern soccer pitch, a grandstand designated for 300 spectators, changing rooms, WCs, and utility rooms.
“April 9” alley to undergo rehabilitation in Poti
The Municipal Development Fund (MDF) of the Ministry of Infrastructure has scheduled to rehabilitate the “April 9” alley in Poti City. The project envisages the full upgrade of the alley, and the arrangement of a modern, functional recreational space.
Rehabilitation of the Kutaisi Student-Youth Park
"Infrastructural works are actively ongoing in Kutaisi. Today we inspected the works in progress in the vicinity of the Student-Youth Park and the former Parliament building, which are in active phase and are under implementation according to the set schedule." - stated the Minister of Infrastructure Revaz Sokhadze after visiting current projects in Kutaisi.